The Adventures Continue

Front Cover
TAC Table of Contents
Contact Information

TV Land Superman Marathon Schedule

Saturday, December 9 

06:00 -- The Haunted Lighthouse
06:30 -- The Talkative Dummy
07:00 -- Mystery of the Broken Statues
07:30 -- The Monkey Mystery
08:00 -- The Birthday Letter
08:30 -- Mind Machine
09:00 -- Rescue
09:30 -- Secret of Superman
10:00 -- No Holds Barred
10:30 -- Deserted Village
11:00 -- Stolen Costume
11:30 -- Mystery In Wax
Noon -- Double Trouble
12:30 -- Runaway Robot
01:00 -- Drums of Death
01:30 -- Evil Three
02:00 -- Human Bomb
03:00 -- Czar of the Underworld
03:30 -- Ghost Wolf
04:00 -- Crime Wave
04:30 -- Unknown People I
05:00 -- Unknown People II
05:30 -- Five Minutes to Doom
06:00 -- The Big Squeeze
06:30 -- The Man Who Could Read Minds
07:00 -- Shot in the Dark
07:30 -- Defeat of Superman
08:00 -- Superman In Exile
08:30 -- A Ghost For Scotland Yard
09:00 -- Mr. Zero
09:30 -- Superman On Earth
10:00 -- Superman's Wife
10:30 -- Perils of Superman
11:00 -- The Big Forget
11:30 -- The Dog Who Knew Superman
Midni -- The Face and the Voice
12:30 -- The Man in the Lead Mask
01:00 -- Panic in the Sky
01:30 -- The Machine That Could Plot Crimes
02:00 -- Jungle Devil
02:30 -- My Friend Superman
03:00 -- The Clown Who Cried
03:30 -- The Boy Who Hated Superman
04:00 -- Semi Private Eye
04:30 -- Perry White's Scoop
05:00 -- Beware the Wrecker
05:30 -- Jimmy Olsen, Boy Editor

Sunday, December 10

06:00 -- Lady In Black
06:30 -- Around the World With Superman
07:00 -- Through the Time Barrier
07:30 -- Superman Week
08:00 -- Great Caesar's Ghost
08:30 -- Test of a Warrior
09:00 -- Olsen's Millions
09:30 -- Clark Kent, Outlaw
10:00 -- Magic Necklace
10:30 -- Bully of Dry Gulch
11:00 -- Flight to the North
11:30 -- The Seven Souvenirs
Noon -- King for a Day
12:30 -- Joey
01:00 -- Unlucky Number
01:30 -- The Big Freeze
02:00 -- Peril By Sea
02:30 -- Topsy Turvy
03:00 -- Jimmy the Kid
03:30 -- The Girl Who Hired Superman
04:00 -- The Wedding of Superman
04:30 -- Dagger Island
05:00 -- Blackmail
05:30 -- The Deadly Rock
06:00 -- The Phantom Ring
06:30 -- The Jolly Roger
07:00 -- Peril in Paris
07:30 -- Tin Hero
08:00 -- Tomb of Zaharan
08:30 -- Man Who Made Dreams Come True
09:00 -- Mysterious Cube
10:00 -- Magic Secret
10:30 -- Town That Wasn't
11:00 -- Money to Burn
11:30 -- Disappearing Lois
Midni -- Close Shave
12:30 -- Phoney Alibi
01:00 -- The Prince Albert Coat
01:30 -- The Stolen Elephant
02:00 -- Whatever Goes Up
02:30 -- The Last Knight
03:00 -- Divide and Conquer
03:00 -- The Atomic Captive
04:00 -- The Superman Silver Mine
04:00 -- Gentle Monster
05:00 -- Three in One
05:30 -- The Brainy Burro


 "Like The Only Real Magic -- The Magic Of Knowledge"